Privacy Policy

Oportfolio Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy forms part of our legal information and sets out how we protect data which identifies you. If you have any queries concerning your personal information, please contact us.

We are registered under the Data Protection Act 2018 and all information you supply will be treated in accordance with that Act. You can obtain further information about data protection laws by visiting the Information Commissioner’s website.

We receive and securely store information that you enter on our website, or give us in any other way, We use your contact details to communicate with you only about the product we are advising you on, except that we may, occasionally, communicate other information we believe to be of genuine interest to you. We may contact you by post, email or telephone for these purposes. If you do not want to receive such communications we provide an opt-out option in each communication, or you can contact us separately to opt out. Please note that there may be instances where it will be necessary for us to communicate with you for administrative or operational reasons relating to our service or the products you have acquired through us.

When you use this site we anonymously record the details of the pages you look at. This data is not personally identifiable; we use it to analyse the paths that customers take through our site. This helps us improve the service we provide. This information is used only by us and is not passed to any other party.

The personal information held by us is stored and processed by secure computers situated in the United Kingdom. We have internal security measures in place to protect our customer database and access to it is restricted. However, it remains your responsibility:

* to protect against unauthorised access to your log-in details;

* if you open more than one browser of the same type whilst using the website, to remember to close down all browser windows when you finish.

* if you share a computer with someone else, use someone else’s computer or use a computer provided at public Internet access facility you should delete the browsing history and log-off the computer at the end of your session so that any personal information stored temporarily in the computer’s memory is lost.

We reserve the right to communicate such personal information as we hold to third parties which seek the disclosure of it, only if we are requested to do so by law or by a regulatory authority.

Our site contains links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices, or the content of those websites. You should read the privacy policies of every website that collects data.

As the internet can be assessed world wide, if you are visiting the site from outside the UK, your visit will necessarily result in the transfer of information across international borders. By visiting this site and communicating electronically with us you are consenting to these transfers.

We reserve the right to change, modify, add or remove provisions of this Privacy Policy. Any changes to this Policy will be shown here, and we recommend that you check this Policy again from time to time.

Request a callback

If you’d like to talk to us about the services we offer and how we can help you to achieve your goals.

Our Business

Mortgages

Whether you’re buying for the first time, moving or remortgaging, we’ll find the mortgage product that best suits your needs.

Personal Protection

What personal and health risks should you insure against? We'll help you decide.

Property Protection

How much cover do you need for your property, and possessions inside and outside the home.

Testimonials

Disclaimer

Your property may be repossessed if you do not keep up repayments on your mortgage.

Oportfolio Ltd fees are payable on application. We charge a broker fee for property purchases of £495 and a remortgage / further advance of £395.
Our Product Transfer fee is £295.

Request a callback
You voluntarily choose to provide personal details to us via this website. Personal information will be treated as confidential by us and held in accordance with the appropriate data protection requirements. You agree that such personal information may be used to provide you with details of services and products in writing, by email or by telephone.

By submitting this information you have given your agreement to receive verbal contact from us to discuss your mortgage requirements.
decline, do not submit
accept, submit request
Join our mailing list
You voluntarily choose to provide personal details to us via this website. Personal information will be treated as confidential by us and held in accordance with the appropriate data protection requirements. You agree that such personal information may be used to provide you with details of services and products in writing, by email or by telephone.

By submitting this information you have given your agreement to receive verbal contact from us to discuss your mortgage requirements.
decline, do not submit
accept, submit request